About

MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING
Naples, FL


Mockingbird Crossing in Naples Florida is a private gated community in featuring ESTATE SIZED LOTS from 85-95 feet wide with very low HOA fees!

Conveniently located off Vanderbilt Beach Road in Naples.

We are not affiliated with the HOA or management of MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING, and we do not handle rentals within the community.
Our role is as a real estate brokerage, assisting buyers and sellers with their real estate needs within MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING.
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Naples FL
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING
110Homes
7Plans
Naples Collier County
Community Street Names
MOCKING BIRD DR AND SONGBIRD CT.
Naples Attractions
Historic Palm Cottage, 5th Ave South, 3rd Street, Naples Train Museum, Barefoot Beach Preserve, Tin City, Naples Winter Wine Festival, Naples Botanical Garden, Corkscrew Swamp Sanctuary, Naples Pier and Beaches, Lowdermilk Beach, Revs Institute, Big Cypress, Greenway, The Bird Rookery Swamp, Rookery Bay Environmental Learning Center, and Air Boat Rides.

Be sure to read the Southwest Florida monthly real estate market report to gain insights on the local market.

Go to Real Estate Market Report
Current Resale Inventory

Homes for Sale in MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING

View currently active MLS listings in MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING, Naples.

3 Active Listings
Community News • Stay Informed

MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Latest News and Information

☀
Local Weather
Thursday 22nd of October 2026

MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Weather Forecast

✓
Community Features

MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Amenities & Info

Gated
HOA fees $200-$300 per month
No CDD
20 min from beach
Irrigation water included in fees
Lawn care included in fees
No age restrictions
Inventory homes available
25 min from airport
Sold Out of new construction
↗
Local Market
Thursday 22nd of October 2026

Naples Median Price Trend

Southwest Coast Realty

Interested in MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING?

Buying or Selling in MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING

Send us a message or call directly to learn more about this community and available real estate opportunities.

☎
Call Direct
239-229-9926
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING

More Information

Your information will only be used to respond to your real estate inquiry.
7 Floor Plans

MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Floor Plans

Historical Floor Plans: MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING is sold out of new construction. These are floor plans that were offered by the builder during construction.
Showing 1–3 of 7
Wheaton floor plan at MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING, Naples, Florida
Wheaton
  • ✓ 3 bed
  • ✓ 3 bath
  • ✓ 2,540 sqft
  • ✓ 3 car garage
Hibiscus floor plan at MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING, Naples, Florida
Hibiscus
  • ✓ 4 bed
  • ✓ 3 bath
  • ✓ 2,663 sqft
  • ✓ 3 car garage
Washington floor plan at MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING, Naples, Florida
Washington Sold Out
  • ✓ 3 bed
  • ✓ 3 bath
  • ✓ 2,788 sqft
  • ✓ 2 car garage
Langford floor plan at MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING, Naples, Florida
Langford Sold Out
  • ✓ 3 bed
  • ✓ 3 bath
  • ✓ 3,121 sqft
  • ✓ 2 car garage
Easton floor plan at MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING, Naples, Florida
Easton Sold Out
  • ✓ 3 bed
  • ✓ 4 bath
  • ✓ 3,148 sqft
  • ✓ 3 car garage
Danbury floor plan at MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING, Naples, Florida
Danbury Sold Out
  • ✓ 4 bed
  • ✓ 4 bath
  • ✓ 3,946 sqft
  • ✓ 3 car garage
Seabrooke floor plan at MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING, Naples, Florida
Seabrooke Sold Out
  • ✓ 5 bed
  • ✓ 6 bath
  • ✓ 5,350 sqft
  • ✓ 4 car garage
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING

Builder Features

Historical Builder Features MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING is sold out of new construction. These are the features that were offered by the builder at the time of construction.
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING SINGLE-FAMILY - INCLUDED FEATURES EXTERIOR

• Two architecturally designed front elevations available with each floor plan
• Steel reinforced concrete block construction
• Cement “S” type roof tile
• Covered entry
• Insulated front door with electric door chime
• Paver driveway, entry, and walkway (per plan)
• Gutters around the entire home
• Code approved hurricane storm panels
• Fully sodded homesites with professionally designed landscaping
• Automatic sprinkler system and community irrigation system
• Exterior hose connections
• Exterior weather-proof outlet (GFI) per code
• Screened paver lanai
KITCHEN
• Quality-crafted, custom designed cabinets with 42” uppers in choice of decorator finishes
• Granite Countertops in choice of designer colors with backsplash and stainless steel undermount sink
• 36" cooktop, self-cleaning oven
• GE® stainless steel appliances and French Door refrigerator
• Built-in Microwave
• Energy efficient dishwasher
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING

Latest News & Updates

9 Articles
Showing 1–3 of 9
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Naples Florida real estate news
Blog
October 21, 2026
Collier County Florida September 2026 Real Estate Market Update in 4K
Naples, FL Real Estate Market News By Ken O'Brian
Read More
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Naples Florida real estate news
Blog
October 21, 2026
Lee County Florida Real Estate Market Update September 2026 in 4K
Naples, FL Real Estate Market News By Ken O'Brian
Read More
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Naples Florida real estate news
Blog
October 5, 2026
Walking 5th Ave South in Naples Florida in 4K
Naples, FL Real Estate Market News By Ken O'Brian
Read More
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Naples Florida real estate news
Blog
October 5, 2026
Lee County Florida Real Estate Market Report August 2026
Naples, FL Real Estate Market News By Ken O'Brian
Read More
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Naples Florida real estate news
Blog
October 5, 2026
Collier County Florida Real Estate Market Update August 2026
Naples, FL Real Estate Market News By Ken O'Brian
Read More
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Naples Florida real estate news
Blog
January 13, 2025
Collier County Florida November 2024 Real Estate Market Report
Naples, FL Real Estate Market News By Ken O'Brian
Read More
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Naples Florida real estate news
Blog
January 13, 2025
Lee County Florida November 2024 Real Estate Market Update
Naples, FL Real Estate Market News By Ken O'Brian
Read More
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Naples Florida real estate news
Blog
November 29, 2024
Lee County Florida October 2024 Real Estate Statistics in 4K
Naples, FL Real Estate Market News By Ken O'Brian
Read More
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Naples Florida real estate news
Blog
November 29, 2024
Collier County Florida October 2024 Real Estate Statistics in 4K
Naples, FL Real Estate Market News By Ken O'Brian
Read More
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Archives

Archived Community Posts

4 Articles
Showing 1–3 of 4
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Naples Florida real estate news
Archived Blog
August 16, 2022
Good news for Buyers, resale home inventory and new home inventory continues to rise in Southwest Florida. The builders are reducing prices and giving Buyer incentives. Sellers on MLS are cutting pr...
Mockingbird Crossing | Naples FL By Ken O'Brian
Read More
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Naples Florida real estate news
Archived Blog
May 13, 2022
MLS Inventory in SW Florida is up over 80% in the last 11 weeks! Sure looks like much better prices are coming. Contact me now to get more info.
Mockingbird Crossing | Naples FL By Ken O'Brian
Read More
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Naples Florida real estate news
Archived Blog
January 14, 2020
Mockingbird Crossing inventory homes
Mockingbird Crossing | Naples FL By Ken O'Brian
Read More
MOCKINGBIRD CROSSING Naples Florida real estate news
Archived Blog
June 19, 2015
If you are looking for a great price on estate homes in Naples, this is the place.
Mockingbird Crossing | Naples FL By Ken O'Brian
Read More